CVR 41861193Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)MåløvFounded 16 Nov 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Revenue
846.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+480.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
622.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Simon Bo Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Bo Holding ApSCVR 41856661, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Nov 2020
Simon Bo Jensensince 16 Nov 2020
CVR 41856661100% of capital and votessince 16 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Simon Bo Holding ApS, since 16 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41856661Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Simon Bo Engineering ApS, since 16 Nov 2020
This company
Simon Bo Engineering ApS
CVR 41861193
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 847 |
| Operating profit | +149 | -10 | -1 | -3 | +617 |
| Result for the year | +116 | -11 | -1 | -2 | +481 |
| Equity | 156 | 144 | 144 | 142 | 622 |
| Total assets | 189 | 144 | 143 | 142 | 920 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 98.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 72.9% |
| EBITDA | 152 | -1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 99.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -189 | -144note 3 | -143note 3 | -142note 3 | -520note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | -1,143.2%note 6 | -2,441.1%note 6 | 942.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (16 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026487516Hellevangen 24, 2760 Måløv