CVR 41859776Private limited company (ApS)Catering på kontrakt og andre restaurationsaktiviteter (562200)BirkerødFounded 28 Oct 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Violmi Import ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
11.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+7.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
36.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
VM 2020 Holding ApSCVR 41822392, 100% of capital and votes, until 19 Dec 2025
Vito Miceliuntil 19 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41822392100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2020 to 19 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6 | -4 | -2 | 12 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -4 | -2 | +12 |
| Result for the year | +1 | -6 | -5 | +8 |
| Equity | 41 | 34 | 29 | 37 |
| Total assets | 294 | 402 | 417 | 396 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11note 1 | -4note 1 | -39note 1 | -31note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -10%note 3 | -17.2%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 239note 1 | 348note 1 | 310note 1 | 318note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (28 Oct 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026485963Møllevangen 3, 3460 Birkerød