CVR 41855649Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 16 Nov 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
190.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+414.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about UKC Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCalum Company ApSCVR 45139859, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 2024
Ulrik Kjelkvist Calumsince 16 Nov 2020
CVR 45139859100% of capital and votessince 12 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2020 to 12 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Calum Company ApS, since 12 Oct 2024
Holding company
CVR 45139859Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UKC Holding ApS, since 12 Oct 2024
This company
UKC Holding ApS
CVR 41855649
UKC Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for UKC Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3873096725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2020 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 396 | 461 | -10 | -227 | 190 |
| Operating profit | +396 | +461 | Not reported | -233 | +157 |
| Result for the year | +386 | +452 | +923 | +15,098 | +414 |
| Equity | 291 | 644 | 1,467 | 16,475 | 8,890 |
| Total assets | 703 | 886 | 1,788 | 17,251 | 10,525 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 16.4% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -227 | 190 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 399 | -48 | -43note 6 | -2,268note 6 | -1,030note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 7 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 58.2%note 8 | 55.9%note 8 | -0.7%note 9 | -2.3%note 10 | 1.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | 100note 12 | 0note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 399 | 187 | 270note 6 | -10,268note 6 | -202note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026480678Vejlemosevej 14, 2840 Holte