CVR 41849754Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af døre og vinduer af plast (222300)FrederikshavnFounded 13 Nov 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about North Technology Solution ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
850.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+60.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
229.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
MMS Holding ApSCVR 41748966, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 May 2025
Mathias Melchior Skovuntil 6 Nov 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41748966100% of capital and votes13 Nov 2020 to 1 May 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 737 | 850 |
| Operating profit | +182 | +78 |
| Result for the year | +130 | +60 |
| Equity | 170 | 230 |
| Total assets | 360 | 699 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 15.4% |
| EBITDA | 190 | 122 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.8% | 14.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8 | -197 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 56.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 78note 2 | 143note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8 | -97 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (13 Nov 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026471733Krogen 22, 9900 Frederikshavn