CVR 41845554Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)ValbyFounded 12 Nov 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Elfin ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
507.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
+280.3% on 2023
Result
+27.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
108.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Niels Henning Christensen100% of capital and votes, until 11 Nov 2025
Niels Henning Christensenuntil 11 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Nov 2020 to 11 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 144 | 142 | 133 | 507 |
| Operating profit | +124 | -56 | -8 | +37 |
| Result for the year | +93 | -58 | +6 | +28 |
| Equity | 133 | 75 | 81 | 109 |
| Total assets | 194 | 82 | 94 | 253 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -6.3% | 280.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -155note 3 | -76note 3 | -65note 3 | -139note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | -85.6%note 5 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (12 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026468341Peder Hjorts Vej 7, 2500 Valby