Dandex

Mads Andersen ApS

CVR 41843888Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)FrederiksbergFounded 12 Nov 2020

Gross profit

43,2K

DKK, annual report 2025

Result

+33,7K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

55,9K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

Mads Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Nov 2020

Director

Mads Andersensince 12 Nov 2020

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Owned Companies

Mads Andersen ApS holds no Danish company now.

Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mads Andersen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.

Former holdings (1)
  • Zymoscope ApS

    CVR 4039954225% to under 33,3% of capital and votes12 Nov 2020 to 30 Sep 2025

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Network

Roles Over Time

12 Nov 2020 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20212022202320242025
Gross profitNot reported00-1343
Operating profit000-13+43
Result for the year000-18+34
Equity4040402256
Total assets4040402265
Employees (average)Not reported0000

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (12 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    12 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022

Registration

Address
Bentzonsvej 19
2000 Frederiksberg
Frederiksberg Municipality
CVR record last changed
2 Sep 2026
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • Mads Andersen ApS

    P-number 1026465997Bentzonsvej 19, 2000 Frederiksberg

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About Mads Andersen ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.