CVR 41832630Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SFounded 10 Nov 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WaveCrest Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
878.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-7.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
SEN GROUP HOLDING ApSCVR 32340245, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2020
JENS BRINCK HOLDING ApSCVR 26903335, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2020
and 1 moreJens Brincksince 10 Nov 2020
CVR 2690333525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 24 Apr 2024since 10 Nov 2020
CVR 3234024533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 2022since 10 Nov 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 24 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 28481136100% of capital and votes
CVR 4587089833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WaveCrest Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44612259100% of capital and votes24 Apr 2024 to 28 Feb 2025
CVR 32894267100% of capital and votes13 Mar 2023 to 22 May 2023
CVR 34701881100% of capital and votes13 Mar 2023 to 22 May 2023
CVR 36054085100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2020 to 13 Mar 2023
CVR 20951109100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2020 to 13 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Nov 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
10 Nov 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -165 | -2,802 | 248 | -1,684 | 879 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -2,802 | -348 | -3,187 | -264 |
| Result for the year | -452 | -70 | -318 | -6,315 | -7,568 |
| Equity | -52 | 26,726 | 26,327 | 22,049 | 14,446 |
| Total assets | 24,861 | 34,271 | 41,061 | 51,591 | 45,759 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -779.9% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -340 | -3,143 | -220 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -137.4% | n.m.note 4 | -25% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -65note 6 | -7 | -139 | 5,083 | 4,429 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | -16.8%note 8 | -1%note 8 | -9.4%note 8 | -0.9%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 134note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 21,433note 6 | 5,166 | 7,232 | 14,353 | 17,542 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (10 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
10 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
WaveCrest Holding A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 17 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2026
Ny adresse: Ørestads Boulevard 73, 5., 2300 København S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tomas Krüger Andersen, den 24.06.2026, Jan Snogdal, (formand), den 24.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Brinck, den 24.06.2026, Sune Ernst Nielsen, (formand), den 24.06.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Sune Ernst Nielsen, den 24.06.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.04.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.04.2024.
euro 2.101,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.715,46. euro 2.258,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 7.715,46.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 83.421,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Snogdal, den 04.03.2024, Tero Tapani Ylönen, (formand), den 04.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Snogdal, (formand), den 04.03.2024, Tero Tapani Ylönen, den 04.03.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Brinck, den 04.03.2024, Sune Ernst Nielsen, den 04.03.2024, Andrian Stanciu, den 04.03.2024, Päivi Susanna Salminen, den 04.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Underdirektør Tomas Krüger Andersen, den 04.03.2024, Jan Snogdal, den 04.03.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36054085 BRANDIATORS HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 20951109 GORM LARSEN NORDIC HOLDING A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.03.2023
Nye binavne: Brandiators Holding A/S, Gorm Larsen Nordic Holding A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Michael Meyer, (formand), den 28.02.2023, Carsten Schmidt, den 28.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Andrian Stanciu, den 28.02.2023, Päivi Susanna Salminen, den 28.02.2023, Tero Tapani Ylönen, (formand), den 28.02.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 41832630 WaveCrest Holding A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 36054085 BRANDIATORS HOLDING ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 20951109 GORM LARSEN NORDIC HOLDING A/S (ophørende). Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 23.12.2022.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 41832630 WaveCrest Holding A/S, CVR-nummer: 36054085 BRANDIATORS HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 20951109 GORM LARSEN NORDIC HOLDING A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 28.10.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Philip Sean Cottier, den 14.10.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.05.2022.
euro 19.062,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 5.453,62.
Kapitalen udgør herefter euro 79.062,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.01.2022
Kapitalen kr. 450.000,00 udgør herefter euro 60.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.01.2022.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 39.891,94.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 450.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.11.2020.
Virkningsdato: 10.11.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.11.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Jens Brinck, den 10.11.2020, Sune Ernst Nielsen, den 10.11.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Ole Michael Meyer, (formand), den 10.11.2020, Jens Brinck, den 10.11.2020, Sune Ernst Nielsen, den 10.11.2020, Carsten Schmidt, den 10.11.2020, Jan Snogdal, den 10.11.2020.
Direktion:
Jens Brinck, den 10.11.2020, Sune Ernst Nielsen, den 10.11.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 10.11.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i tilknyttede selskaber og hertil hørende virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026452836Ørestads Boulevard 73, 2300 København S
No other current company drawn.