CVR 41829591Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 26 Oct 2020
Gross profit
-62.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+124.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IAMTOP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTommy Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2020
Tommy Petersensince 26 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
IAMTOP ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IAMTOP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4286568010% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Nov 2021 to 11 Nov 2025
CVR 3703287510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Aug 2021 to 26 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -17 | -10 | -10 | -133 | -63 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -10 | -10 | -133 | -63 |
| Result for the year | -17 | +33 | +3,498 | +327 | +124 |
| Equity | 23 | 57 | 3,409 | 3,136 | 2,810 |
| Total assets | 330 | 375 | 3,491 | 3,284 | 3,080 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 1 | -53note 1 | -3,491note 1 | -3,284note 1 | -3,070note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -84.3%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 294note 1 | 261note 1 | -3,490note 1 | -3,276note 1 | -2,910note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026449231Nanortalikvej 2, 4000 Roskilde