CVR 41828501Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)Brenderup FynFounded 1 Nov 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Result
+3.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Middelfart Biler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDaniel Junker Holding ApSCVR 41803053, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2020
Daniel Billeskov Junker Hansensince 1 Nov 2020
CVR 41803053100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3376214325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2020 to 28 Nov 2024
Ultimate controller
Daniel Billeskov Junker Hansen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Daniel Junker Holding ApS, since 29 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41803053Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Middelfart Biler ApS, since 1 Nov 2020
This company
Middelfart Biler ApS
CVR 41828501
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,523 | 1,396 | 1,158 | 685 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +1,062 | +726 | +551 | +236 | +71 |
| Result for the year | +811 | +563 | +414 | +131 | +4 |
| Equity | 871 | 624 | 475 | 206 | 80 |
| Total assets | 3,241 | 2,706 | 2,525 | 2,512 | 1,466 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -8.4% | -17% | -40.8% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 1,070 | 735 | 567 | 253 | 90 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 70.3% | 52.7% | 49% | 36.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 432 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 4.8x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 35note 7 | 0note 7 | 15note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,219 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (1 Nov 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 29 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 2 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 7 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026446402Vejrupvej 3, 5464 Brenderup Fyn