CVR 41812974Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)SæbyFounded 26 Oct 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.4% on 2024
Result
+281.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MOLITH Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMOLITH Holding ApSCVR 46318838, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2026
Morten Lindstrøm Thomsensince 26 Oct 2020
CVR 46318838100% of capital and votessince 6 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Oct 2020 to 6 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MOLITH Holding ApS, since 6 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 46318838Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MOLITH Engineering ApS, since 6 Mar 2026
This company
MOLITH Engineering ApS
CVR 41812974
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 49 | 438 | 1,209 | 1,039 | 1,014 |
| Operating profit | +47 | +321 | +589 | +447 | +420 |
| Result for the year | +35 | +247 | +455 | +301 | +282 |
| Equity | 75 | 322 | 777 | 1,078 | 1,360 |
| Total assets | 165 | 547 | 1,134 | 2,319 | 2,601 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 797.8% | 176.3% | -14.1% | -2.4% |
| EBITDA | 49 | 325 | 595 | 487 | 518 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 74.3% | 49.2% | 46.9% | 51.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -51note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 830 | 634 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 1.7x | 1.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 37.6% | 16.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 32note 5 | 33note 5 | 4note 5 | 1,896note 5 | 207note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 846 | 639 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026428072Lundensvej 6, 9300 Sæby