CVR 41805080Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SundsFounded 30 Oct 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sky-Ventures ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
348.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+59.4% on 2024
Result
-348.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Graversen Holding, Herning ApSCVR 38850490, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2020
Jago Holding ApSCVR 38974238, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Oct 2020
and 1 moreThorin Jago Mutschler Hermansensince 30 Oct 2020
CVR 3885049033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 9 Aug 2024since 30 Oct 2020
CVR 3897423833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 9 Aug 2024since 30 Oct 2020
CVR 3935223033.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 9 Aug 2024since 30 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3422559125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 9 Aug 20242 Nov 2020 to 9 Aug 2024
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41278080100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37512931100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4000581166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Sky-Ventures ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3999686320% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Oct 2020 to 29 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 Oct 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
30 Oct 2020 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 129 | 461 | 369 | 219 | 348 |
| Operating profit | +5,008 | -1 | -81 | -87 | +1,233 |
| Result for the year | +4,450 | +36 | +515 | +6,206 | -348 |
| Equity | 5,990 | 6,025 | 6,540 | 5,942 | 5,594 |
| Total assets | 11,824 | 28,483 | 29,411 | 28,689 | 34,639 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 258% | -20% | -40.8% | 59.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -81 | 1,248 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -37.3% | 358.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,304 | 4,032 | 3,253 | 8,564 | 10,992 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 8.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 6 | -0.6%note 6 | -0.6%note 6 | 5.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,132note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 76note 7 | 900note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,166 | 12,040 | 9,307 | 19,161 | 20,114 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (30 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
30 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tommi Hjelmdal Ahrenholt, (formand), den 15.09.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 13.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 13.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Birk Centerpark 30, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 05.07.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.11.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, (formand), den 04.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Tommi Hjelmdal Ahrenholt, (formand), den 04.11.2024, Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, den 04.11.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Bjørn-Diderichsen, den 04.07.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, den 08.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, (formand), den 08.05.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Bjørn-Diderichsen, den 08.05.2024, Martin Frank Ganderup, den 08.05.2024, Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, den 08.05.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Aksel Nørgaard Graversen, den 01.03.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Jakob Walhovd, (formand), den 15.03.2023.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 26.06.2023.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Frank Ganderup, den 30.10.2020, Thorin Jago Mutschler Hermansen, den 30.10.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, (formand), den 09.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, den 09.03.2021, Hans Jakob Walhovd, (formand), den 09.03.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, den 09.03.2021, Martin Breum Sønder, (formand), den 09.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, (formand), den 09.03.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.11.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.11.2020.
kr. 14.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 2.857,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 56.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 30.10.2020.
Virkningsdato: 30.10.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.10.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 42.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 42.000,00 til kurs 3.571,40, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 38850490 Graversen Holding, Herning ApS, Ravnsbjerg Krat 13A, Gjellerup, 7400 Herning, den 30.10.2020, CVR-NR. 38974238 Jago Holding ApS, c/o Thorin Hermansen, Rodelundvej 5, Gl. Rye, 8680 Ry, den 30.10.2020, CVR-NR. 39352230 MF Ganderup Holding ApS, Durosvej 14, st. tv, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 30.10.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Martin Breum Sønder, (formand), den 30.10.2020, Claus Bjørn-Diderichsen, den 30.10.2020, Martin Frank Ganderup, den 30.10.2020, Aksel Nørgaard Graversen, den 30.10.2020, Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, den 30.10.2020, Thorin Jago Mutschler Hermansen, den 30.10.2020.
Direktion:
Claus Bjørn-Diderichsen, den 30.10.2020, Jeppe Kragelund Graversen, den 30.10.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
30.10.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre kapitalselskaber, samt efter direktionens skøn dermedbeslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026418581Fyrrely 23, 7451 Sunds