CVR 41800771Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 29 Oct 2020
Gross profit
-14.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+352.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAPIO Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMaciej Stanislaw Brylewski100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2020
Maciej Stanislaw Brylewskisince 29 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41809531100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46050835100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MAPIO Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -11 | -12 | -14 | -15 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -11 | -12 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,869 | +690 | +764 | +859 | +352 |
| Equity | 1,909 | 2,100 | 2,746 | 3,483 | 3,700 |
| Total assets | 1,914 | 2,684 | 2,785 | 3,766 | 3,833 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,082note 2 | -991note 2 | -791note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.5%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,908note 2 | -2,493note 2 | -3,200note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (29 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
29 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026413113Oddervej 162, 8270 Højbjerg