CVR 41798467Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense MFounded 28 Oct 2020
Gross profit
278.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+90.6% on 2024
Result
+265.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
750.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BordinggaardCapital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVibeke Dyreborg50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2020
Joachim Bordinggaard25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2020
and 1 moreVibeke Dyreborgsince 28 Oct 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42510718100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BordinggaardCapital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4240399733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 May 2021 to 21 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -66 | 183 | 568 | 146 | 278 |
| Operating profit | -66 | +183 | +568 | +146 | +278 |
| Result for the year | -67 | +195 | +570 | +147 | +265 |
| Equity | -27 | 168 | 538 | 485 | 750 |
| Total assets | 81 | 320 | 786 | 692 | 1,317 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 210.5% | -74.3% | 90.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25note 3 | -6note 3 | -5note 3 | -3note 3 | -501note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 261.3%note 4 | 127.8%note 4 | 22.5%note 4 | 59.4%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 83note 3 | 97note 3 | 26note 3 | -74note 3 | -28note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Nov 2024 to 31 Oct 2025, published 11 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Nov 2022 to 31 Oct 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Oct 2022, published 17 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
28 Oct 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026411080Enghavevej 20, 5230 Odense M
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.