CVR 41796413Private limited company (ApS)Rejsearrangørers aktiviteter (791200)VejleFounded 27 Oct 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
577.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+868.3% on 2024
Result
+354K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
368.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vélo Challenge ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPBJ-DK Holding ApSCVR 41798653, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 27 Oct 2020
Nicolai Lüning Thoning25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2021
Peter Bøtcher Jensensince 27 Oct 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2021
CVR 4179865366.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 27 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Oct 2020 to 27 Oct 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PBJ-DK Holding ApS, since 27 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41798653Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Vélo Challenge ApS, since 27 Oct 2020
This company
Vélo Challenge ApS
CVR 41796413
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 324 | 106 | 411 | 60 | 577 |
| Operating profit | +204 | -121 | +144 | -174 | +461 |
| Result for the year | +105 | -82 | +88 | -137 | +354 |
| Equity | 145 | 63 | 151 | 14 | 368 |
| Total assets | 1,003 | 600 | 776 | 2,987 | 1,438 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -72.1% | 296.6% | -85.5% | 868.3% |
| EBITDA | 234 | -55 | 208 | -115 | 529 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 72.3% | -51.9% | 50.5% | -193.7% | 91.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -587 | 83 | -126 | -41 | -756 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 5 | 130.8% | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 202note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 100note 7 | 36note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026408772Pedersholms Allé 107, 7100 Vejle
No other current company drawn.