CVR 41794240Private limited company (ApS)Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for forretningsservice i.a.n. (824000)AalborgFounded 22 Oct 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+42.5% on 2024
Result
+466K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
506K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wndrful ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHostrup Inc ApSCVR 41794062, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2020
Andreas Hostrupsince 22 Oct 2020
CVR 41794062100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4371651450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Feb 2023 to 6 Feb 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hostrup Inc ApS, since 22 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41794062Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Wndrful ApS, since 22 Oct 2020
This company
Wndrful ApS
CVR 41794240
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 518 | 587 | 96 | 795 | 1,133 |
| Operating profit | +263 | +223 | -10 | +415 | +595 |
| Result for the year | +195 | +165 | -11 | +291 | +466 |
| Equity | 235 | 210 | 34 | 325 | 506 |
| Total assets | 1,334 | 474 | 199 | 654 | 1,021 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 13.5% | -83.7% | 731.8% | 42.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 542 | -335 | -8note 3 | -168note 3 | -157note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 52.9% | n.m.note 4 | 349.1%note 3 | 182.4%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (22 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 12 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026405099Danmarksgade 27, 9000 Aalborg