CVR 41789824Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)SorøFounded 26 Oct 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-27.2% on 2024
Result
+33.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
568.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PHO Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOlszowa Holding ApSCVR 42800929, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2021
Peter Heisel Olszowasince 26 Oct 2020
CVR 42800929100% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Oct 2020 to 2 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Olszowa Holding ApS, since 31 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42800929Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PHO Byg ApS, since 2 Nov 2021
This company
PHO Byg ApS
CVR 41789824
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 846 | 357 | 327 | 1,452 | 1,058 |
| Operating profit | +730 | +55 | +41 | +609 | +43 |
| Result for the year | +563 | +37 | +31 | +465 | +33 |
| Equity | 603 | 290 | 320 | 785 | 568 |
| Total assets | 928 | 849 | 523 | 1,456 | 1,382 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -8.3% | 343.8% | -27.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 74 | 58 | 677 | 120 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 20.8% | 17.6% | 46.6% | 11.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 100% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -793note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -479note 5 | -1,001note 5 | -1,014note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 14note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 258note 8 | 66note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -793note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -423note 5 | -859note 5 | -454note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026398475Peter Damsvej 39, 4180 Sorø