CVR 41783702Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)København KFounded 23 Oct 2020
Result
-8,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
512,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Marie Margrethe Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2020
Marie Margrethe Nielsensince 23 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votessince 23 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4125166250% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4313998350% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Popina Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -7 | -8 | -8 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -5 | -7 | -8 | -8 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -22 | +526 | -17 | -6 | -9 |
| Equity | 18 | 544 | 526 | 521 | 512 |
| Total assets | 678 | 1.341 | 1.231 | 1.202 | 1.212 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (23 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
23 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
Popina Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026393287Gothersgade 87, 1123 København K