CVR 41781920Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VemmelevFounded 15 Oct 2020
Gross profit
-10.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MC Auto Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Erik Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Oct 2020
Michael Erik Christensensince 15 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votessince 15 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41579005100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MC Auto Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -8 | -9 | -8 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -8 | Not reported | -9 | -8 | -11 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -7 | +241 | +3 | +2 |
| Equity | 1,474 | 1,466 | 1,649 | 1,652 | 1,586 |
| Total assets | 1,504 | 1,572 | 1,709 | 1,710 | 1,871 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026390296Slagelse Landevej 140, 4241 Vemmelev