CVR 41781483Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)KoldingFounded 22 Oct 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
641.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39.8% on 2024
Result
+33.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
611K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tømrer SCOTT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Scott Nesbit100% of capital and votes, since 22 Oct 2020
Jesper Scott Nesbitsince 22 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votessince 22 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 701 | 877 | 1,066 | 641 |
| Operating profit | +276 | +75 | +164 | +176 | +52 |
| Result for the year | +214 | +57 | +129 | +137 | +34 |
| Equity | 254 | 310 | 440 | 577 | 611 |
| Total assets | 486 | 459 | 673 | 867 | 754 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 25.1% | 21.4% | -39.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 105 | 198 | 210 | 75 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 14.9% | 22.6% | 19.7% | 11.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -345note 5 | -193note 5 | -380note 5 | -650note 5 | -412note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | 144%note 5 | n.m.note 7 | 63.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 137note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 141note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (22 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026390083Aagærdet 36, 6000 Kolding