CVR 41780460Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)BørkopFounded 10 Oct 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,969.5% on 2024
Result
+81.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
116.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Staghoj ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStaghoj List ApSCVR 41777788, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Oct 2020
Stig Staghøj Knudsensince 10 Oct 2020
CVR 41777788100% of capital and votessince 10 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10 | 1 | -7 | 51 | 1,046 |
| Operating profit | +10 | +1 | -7 | -2 | +106 |
| Result for the year | +8 | +1 | -7 | -2 | +82 |
| Equity | 48 | 48 | 43 | 41 | 117 |
| Total assets | 50 | 51 | 43 | 47 | 754 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -1,090.6% | n.m.note 3 | 1,969.5% |
| EBITDA | 10 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 154 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 14.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -50 | -51note 6 | -43note 6 | -13note 6 | -461note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | -12.5%note 8 | n.m.note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (10 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 May 2023
Annual report 2021
10 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026388852Chr Kellersvej 2, 7080 Børkop