CVR 41776021Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)StøvringFounded 16 Oct 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Repair2Care Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-240.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
-1.2M on 2025
Result
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
-901.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Repair2Care International ApSCVR 43231456, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2022
Henrik Bro Christensensince 16 Oct 2020
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2026: -901.2K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 43231456100% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2635008550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 17 Feb 202216 Oct 2020 to 17 Feb 2022
CVR 29394911100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 202216 Oct 2020 to 15 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
CVR 44430886Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Bro Capital ApS, since 13 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 29394911Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HBC Group ApS, since 27 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40293736Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Repair2Care International ApS, since 28 Feb 2025
Holding company
CVR 43231456Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Repair2Care Danmark ApS, since 15 Jun 2022
This company
Repair2Care Danmark ApS
CVR 41776021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Oct 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
16 Oct 2020 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jun 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jul 2023 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2022 to Jun 2026.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -141 | 203 | 351 | 913 | -240 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +4 | +118 | +288 | -1,258 |
| Result for the year | -110 | +2 | +96 | +60 | -1,133 |
| Equity | 74 | 76 | 171 | 231 | -901 |
| Total assets | 116 | 191 | 558 | 3,378 | 2,404 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 159.9% | -126.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 387 | -849 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 42.4% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,938 | 1,484 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | 5x | n.m.note 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 7 | 19.4% | -71.3%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 143note 11 | 1,990note 11 | 80note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,306 | 2,345 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (16 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021) and 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 7 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Oct 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Repair2Care Danmark ApS har en Z'-Score på -2.63 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 12 Apr 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2022 - 30.06.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2022
Nyt navn: Repair2Care Danmark ApS
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2022 - 30.06.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 09.05.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 21.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2022
Nyt navn: Repair2Care ApS
Ny adresse: Hobrovej 963, 9530 Støvring
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anette Kristensen, den 17.02.2022, Tanja Engelund Kristensen, den 17.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Mørkøre Andersen, den 17.02.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anette Kristensen, den 17.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2021
Nyt navn: PAVA Repair2Care ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 16.10.2020.
Virkningsdato: 16.10.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.10.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26350085 PAVA HOLDING ApS, Mosevangen 8, 9230 Svenstrup J, den 16.10.2020, CVR-NR. 29394911 Bros Holdings ApS, Hobrovej 963, 9530 Støvring, den 16.10.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Bro Christensen, den 16.10.2020, Jacob Bro Christensen, den 16.10.2020, Anette Kristensen, den 16.10.2020, Tanja Engelund Kristensen, den 16.10.2020.
Direktion:
Henrik Bro Christensen, den 16.10.2020, Anette Kristensen, den 16.10.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rimmens Alle 89, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 16.10.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
16.10.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive servicevirksomhed med smartreparation af biler samt anden dermed efter bestyrelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026382994Hobrovej 963, 9530 Støvring