CVR 41775173Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med parfumerivarer og kosmetik (464500)København SFounded 20 Oct 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about Purification Concepts ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-256.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.3M on 2024
Result
-267.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
837.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Oliwi Holding ApSCVR 41502002, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Oct 2020
JSC Holding 2021 ApSCVR 42554227, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Oct 2022
Christian Graversensince 20 Oct 2020
CVR 4150200250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Oct 2020
CVR 4255422750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4149208215% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Oct 2020 to 27 Feb 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Oct 2020 to 19 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 842 | 703 | 1,231 | 1,048 | -256 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +616 | +583 | -257 |
| Result for the year | +301 | +239 | +475 | +447 | -267 |
| Equity | 343 | 583 | 858 | 1,105 | 837 |
| Total assets | 1,196 | 1,530 | 2,384 | 1,971 | 1,214 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 75% | -14.9% | -124.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -898note 3 | -940note 3 | -737note 3 | -978note 3 | -151note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 362.5%note 3 | -49.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -898note 3 | -940note 3 | -537note 3 | -913note 3 | -301note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (20 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026382587Drechselsgade 6, 2300 København S