CVR 41764120Private limited company (ApS)Efterbehandling af tekstiler (133000)Solrød StrandFounded 14 Oct 2020
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-12.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+218.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sytex 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHalling Holding 2020 ApSCVR 41717467, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Oct 2020
Jasmin Vejnø Halling50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2024
Cirkeline Katharina Vejnø Hallingsince 14 Oct 2020
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2024
CVR 41717467100% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,554 | 1,986 | 2,050 | 2,479 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,034 |
| Operating profit | +566 | +43 | +424 | +243 | +280 |
| Result for the year | +439 | +27 | +330 | +193 | +218 |
| Equity | 479 | 506 | 778 | 972 | 1,190 |
| Total assets | 932 | 690 | 1,234 | 1,340 | 1,596 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 3.2% | 20.9% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 22.1% | 2.2% | 20.7% | 9.8% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 57 | 434 | 258 | 298 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | 2.9% | 21.2% | 10.4% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -563note 4 | -403note 4 | -787note 4 | -434note 4 | -737note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | 701.2%note 4 | 71.7%note 4 | 44.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 42note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -362note 4 | -403note 4 | -760note 4 | -838note 4 | -1,169note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (14 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 May 2023
Annual report 2021
14 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026369580Nordre Byvej 24, 2680 Solrød Strand