CVR 41761237Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FarumFounded 9 Oct 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-189
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-6.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
56.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bierregaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAndreas Bang Bierregaard100% of capital and votes, since 9 Oct 2020
Andreas Bang Bierregaardsince 9 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votessince 9 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4177369325% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bierregaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -3 | 0 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -3 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -7 | +33 | +4 | -7 |
| Equity | 33 | 26 | 60 | 64 | 57 |
| Total assets | 40 | 33 | 67 | 71 | 61 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -20note 1 | -13note 1 | -47note 1 | -51note 1 | -48note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -37.5%note 3 | -9.4%note 3 | -16.9%note 4 | -1.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (9 Oct 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
9 Oct 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026365534Farum Gydevej 19, 3520 Farum