CVR 41760613Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)GlostrupFounded 14 Oct 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-94K on 2024
Result
-60.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
175.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cph Auto Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHS Invest Holding ApSCVR 41759992, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Oct 2020
Harris Saeedsince 14 Oct 2020
CVR 41759992100% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HS Invest Holding ApS, since 14 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41759992Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Cph Auto Service ApS, since 14 Oct 2020
This company
Cph Auto Service ApS
CVR 41760613
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 78 | 88 | 95 | 93 | -1 |
| Operating profit | +16 | +85 | +88 | +66 | -30 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +65 | +68 | +51 | -60 |
| Equity | 52 | 117 | 185 | 236 | 175 |
| Total assets | 85 | 173 | 273 | 347 | 640 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.1% | -2.7% | -101.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 88 | 95 | 93 | -1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 5 | -103note 5 | -95note 5 | -136note 5 | 279 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 374.3%note 5 | 131.5%note 5 | 54.1%note 5 | -8.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 64note 9 | 72note 9 | 8note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (14 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
14 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026365011Naverland 38, 2600 Glostrup