CVR 41758651Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HolstedFounded 6 Aug 2020
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+1.7% on 2024
Result
+948.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JHM Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJHM HOLSTED HOLDING A/SCVR 29209693, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Aug 2020
Kai Preben Hansensince 6 Aug 2020
CVR 29209693100% of capital and votessince 6 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,874 | 1,891 | 2,005 | 2,137 | 2,173 |
| Operating profit | +1,206 | +1,223 | +1,323 | +1,454 | +1,503 |
| Result for the year | +579 | +618 | +683 | +843 | +949 |
| Equity | 5,206 | 6,571 | 6,962 | 7,067 | 7,051 |
| Total assets | 21,884 | 20,275 | 20,578 | 20,509 | 19,859 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.8% | 0.9% | 6% | 6.6% | 1.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,874 | 1,891 | 2,005 | 2,137 | 2,173 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,948 | 7,436 | 6,055 | 4,380 | 3,908 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.7x | 3.9x | 3x | 2x | 1.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7% | 7.3% | 7.6% | 8.8% | 10.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 895note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 390note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,660 | 7,758 | 8,366 | 6,768 | 6,411 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026362756Jørgen Hansens Vej 1, 6670 Holsted