CVR 41754435Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)HvidovreFounded 1 Oct 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-24% on 2024
Result
+176.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
462.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PhoVi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAskling Holding ApSCVR 41740671, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2020
Nicklas Asklingsince 1 Oct 2020
CVR 41740671100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Askling Holding ApS, since 1 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41740671Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PhoVi ApS, since 1 Oct 2020
This company
PhoVi ApS
CVR 41754435
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 2,055 | 1,481 | 1,388 | 1,055 |
| Operating profit | +448 | +159 | -11 | +648 | +241 |
| Result for the year | +348 | +120 | -10 | +505 | +176 |
| Equity | 388 | 392 | 381 | 787 | 463 |
| Total assets | 903 | 607 | 619 | 1,187 | 1,206 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 45.2% | -28% | -6.3% | -24% |
| EBITDA | 465 | 185 | 7 | 656 | 245 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 9% | 0.5% | 47.3% | 23.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -25% | -66.7% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -346note 3 | -308note 3 | -339note 3 | -944note 3 | -1,041note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 291%note 3 | -13.9%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -346note 3 | -318note 3 | -353note 3 | -925note 3 | -464note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026356829Hammerholmen 39, 2650 Hvidovre