CVR 41754079Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 11 Oct 2020
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
416
DKK, annual report 2023
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about The Vault ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLine Gunni Lyngholm100% of capital and votes, until 30 Sep 2025
Line Gunni Lyngholmuntil 18 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2025
The Vault ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for The Vault ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4328221220% to under 25% of capital and votes24 May 2022 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 4158733433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Oct 2020 to 10 Nov 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18 | 0 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (11 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026355563Ejbyvej 10, 8270 Højbjerg