CVR 41747285Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)IkastFounded 7 Oct 2020
Result
+39K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
275.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Lange Bach100% of capital and votes, since 7 Oct 2020
Thomas Lange Bachsince 7 Oct 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DBES Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 7 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41747730100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DBES Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | +262 | +121 | -223 | +7 |
| Result for the year | +393 | +262 | +125 | -209 | +39 |
| Equity | 433 | 695 | 702 | 371 | 275 |
| Total assets | 569 | 849 | 889 | 669 | 670 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -51note 5 | -238note 5 | -273note 5 | -389note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 37.9%note 6 | 17.2%note 5 | -62.2%note 5 | n.m.note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | 101note 5 | -53note 5 | 6note 5 | -5note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (7 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
7 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026348109Bøgildhaven 9, 7430 Ikast