CVR 41745053Private limited company (ApS)Skønhedspleje og anden skønhedsbehandling (962200)SlagelseFounded 8 Oct 2020
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+22% on 2024
Result
+377.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
308K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Florence Nails ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLisa Nguyen Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2020
Lisa Nguyen Jensensince 8 Oct 2020
100% of capital and votessince 8 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Oct 2020 to 1 Jul 2025
Florence Nails ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Florence Nails ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45583503100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2026 to 14 Sep 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,010 | 1,304 | 1,470 | 1,861 | 2,270 |
| Operating profit | +209 | +128 | +85 | +322 | +501 |
| Result for the year | +158 | +88 | +59 | +242 | +378 |
| Equity | 198 | 287 | 346 | 388 | 308 |
| Total assets | 430 | 429 | 679 | 595 | 641 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.8% | 26.6% | 28% |
| EBITDA | 252 | 168 | 125 | 352 | 531 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25% | 12.9% | 8.5% | 18.9% | 23.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 50% | 0% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -157note 4 | -158note 4 | -402note 4 | -309note 4 | -402note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 108.9%note 4 | 163.6%note 4 | 2,113.9%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 9note 7 | 12note 7 | 10note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (8 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Apr 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026345398Nygade 2, 4200 Slagelse
P-number 1032409853Næstved Storcenter 1, 4700 Næstved
P-number 1032672813Næstved Storcenter 1, 4700 Næstved
No other current company drawn.