CVR 41740809Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 6 Oct 2020
Employees
80
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
65.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.7% on 2024
Result
-449K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
63.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JUNGET FINANS APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBLUE EQUITY II K/SCVR 37676446, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2020
Thomas Tvedergaard Larsensince 19 Mar 2026
CVR 37676446100% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4174356550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36947578100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JUNGET FINANS APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 77,455 | 57,510 | 76,746 | 64,137 | 65,889 |
| Operating profit | +15,933 | -939 | +15,659 | +1,008 | +1,268 |
| Result for the year | +10,521 | -2,430 | +10,677 | -732 | -449 |
| Equity | 65,319 | 62,864 | 73,574 | 69,358 | 63,058 |
| Total assets | 120,941 | 118,039 | 115,267 | 108,671 | 105,537 |
| Employees (average) | 77 | 85 | 81 | 80 | 80 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 32.3% | -15.5% | 2.7% |
| EBITDA | 23,671 | 5,494 | 23,202 | 9,092 | 9,990 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 30.6% | 9.6% | 30.2% | 14.2% | 15.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -4.7% | -1.2% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 714 | 281 | -3,197 | -3,147 | -294 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.1%note 3 | 16.9% | 1.2%note 4 | 1.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,370 | 1,042 | 4,227 | 1,534 | 8,334 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 68.3% | 174.5%note 3 | 20.6% | 68.5%note 4 | 14.8%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (6 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
6 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026339967Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle