CVR 41738847Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med bad- og køkkenelementer mv. (475520)HedehuseneFounded 5 Oct 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-31.1% on 2024
Result
+976.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RenG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEGMA Holding ApSCVR 42515582, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2021
Egle Gaseviciutesince 5 Oct 2020
CVR 42515582100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Oct 2020 to 1 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EGMA Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42515582Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RenG ApS, since 1 Dec 2021
This company
RenG ApS
CVR 41738847
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,390 | 1,430 | 1,520 | 3,848 | 2,653 |
| Operating profit | +308 | +720 | +409 | +1,956 | +1,352 |
| Result for the year | +235 | +549 | +307 | +1,529 | +976 |
| Equity | 275 | 674 | 682 | 2,211 | 2,187 |
| Total assets | 649 | 1,702 | 2,091 | 4,971 | 5,891 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 6.4% | 153.1% | -8.4% |
| EBITDA | 331 | 762 | 451 | 2,172 | 1,475 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.8% | 53.3% | 29.7% | 56.4% | 55.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -3,890 | -4,052note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 105note 6 | 0note 6 | 375note 6 | 214note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -3,980 | -2,965note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (5 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
5 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026337719Thorstensvej 38, 2640 Hedehusene