CVR 41735465Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)VestbjergFounded 28 Sep 2020
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
805.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+93.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
157K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J.S. Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJeppe Sten Holding ApSCVR 46387147, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2026
Jeppe Falkensten Stensince 1 Oct 2020
CVR 46387147100% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 19 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jeppe Sten Holding ApS, since 19 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 46387147Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.S. Byg ApS, since 19 Mar 2026
This company
J.S. Byg ApS
CVR 41735465
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 806 |
| Operating profit | +316 | +7 | -2 | +41 | +121 |
| Result for the year | +243 | -3 | -5 | +32 | +94 |
| Equity | 226 | 165 | 160 | 131 | 157 |
| Total assets | 598 | 310 | 309 | 383 | 825 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -282note 2 | -51note 2 | -523note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026333152Hjørring Landevej 53, 9380 Vestbjerg