CVR 41722673Private limited company (ApS)Avl af heste og dyr af hestefamilien (014300)FredericiaFounded 30 Sep 2020
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
417.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+39.4% on 2024
Result
-32.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
296K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stald Overgaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStine Overgaard Brændholt100% of capital and votes, since 30 Sep 2020
Stine Overgaard Brændholtsince 30 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 30 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,202 | 1,607 | 2,149 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 299 | 417 |
| Operating profit | +83 | +13 | +13 | -185 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +62 | +3 | +5 | -192 | -33 |
| Equity | 265 | 473 | 460 | 308 | 296 |
| Total assets | 431 | 566 | 707 | 640 | 616 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 33.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6.9% | 0.8% | 0.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 23 | 22 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | 1.4% | 1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -166 | -194note 4 | -230note 4 | -145note 4 | -141note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 5.4%note 4 | 4%note 4 | -73.5%note 5 | -11.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 98note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | 6.1%note 7 | 0%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -166 | -114note 4 | -148note 4 | 117note 4 | 99note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (30 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
30 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026317718Højrupvej 49, 7000 Fredericia