CVR 41721898Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SønderborgFounded 1 Oct 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WeUse Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2024, average
Gross profit
-4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+157.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
159.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Ebusch Invest ApSCVR 43095366, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 27 Nov 2025
Harpantides Invest ApSCVR 43095803, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 27 Nov 2025
and 1 moreEmil Depka Buschuntil 27 Nov 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3751013010% to under 15% of capital and votes26 Jan 2022 to 1 Feb 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 4 Mar 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 4 Mar 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 27 Nov 2025
15% to under 20% of capital and votes22 Oct 2020 to 11 May 2022
CVR 4309536633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Mar 2022 to 27 Nov 2025
CVR 4309580333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Mar 2022 to 27 Nov 2025
WeUse Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WeUse Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41724064100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 24 Nov 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -5 | -4 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -5 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -3 | -34 | +157 |
| Equity | 37 | 3 | 160 |
| Total assets | 45 | 16 | 216 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Oct 2020 to 31 Mar 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026316452Ulkebøldam 14, 6400 Sønderborg