CVR 41719443Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)ThorsøFounded 30 Sep 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 4-Techs ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
511.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
-34% on 2023
Result
-199.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
55.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Gvh Holding ApSCVR 41710888, 100% of capital and votes, until 27 Oct 2025
Gert Vestergaard Hansenuntil 27 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41710888100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2020 to 27 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 648 | 841 | 776 | 512 |
| Operating profit | +119 | +78 | +87 | -208 |
| Result for the year | +87 | +60 | +68 | -199 |
| Equity | 127 | 187 | 255 | 56 |
| Total assets | 221 | 309 | 471 | 129 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.8% | -34% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 90 | -138 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 11.6% | -26.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -86note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -217note 4 | -31note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | 94.9%note 4 | -519.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 107note 9 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -62note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -222note 4 | -44note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (30 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026313569Skolegade 24, 8881 Thorsø