CVR 41712775Private limited company (ApS)Anden undervisning i.a.n. (855900)ÅrslevFounded 27 Sep 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
479.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+35.8% on 2024
Result
+96.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
138.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hverdagsmuseet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Henrik Stæhr Albrekt100% of capital and votes, since 27 Sep 2020
Peter Henrik Stæhr Albrektsince 27 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 27 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 218 | 222 | 235 | 353 | 480 |
| Operating profit | +5 | +10 | +13 | +12 | +124 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +9 | +10 | +10 | +97 |
| Equity | 44 | 53 | 63 | 52 | 139 |
| Total assets | 44 | 53 | 63 | 52 | 139 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5.8% | 50.3% | 35.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2.4% | 4.7% | 5.5% | 3.4% | 25.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 12 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 3.4% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -52 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0%note 6 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (27 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
27 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026305809Søstedvej 19, 5792 Årslev