CVR 41700149Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)København NFounded 23 Sep 2020
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+74.3% on 2024
Result
+114.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
217.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Taco Bello ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexIsabella Natasha Barlach100% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2023
Isabella Natasha Barlachsince 11 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 11 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41374934100% of capital and votes23 Sep 2020 to 11 May 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6 | 217 | 1,164 | 1,025 | 1,786 |
| Operating profit | +6 | +30 | -48 | +118 | +165 |
| Result for the year | +1 | +21 | -45 | +86 | +115 |
| Equity | 41 | 62 | 17 | 103 | 218 |
| Total assets | 232 | 487 | 859 | 475 | 807 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 435.3% | -11.9% | 74.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 60 | 21 | 187 | 234 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 27.7% | 1.8% | 18.3% | 13.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 300% | -50% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -77note 6 | -494note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 302note 8 | 194note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (23 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
23 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026290534Nørrebrogade 102, 2200 København N