CVR 41696192Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)RingstedFounded 21 Sep 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-29.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
-242.4K on 2025
Result
-42.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
147.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GENERATINGIT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDan Carsten Taxbøl100% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2020
Dan Carsten Taxbølsince 21 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
GENERATINGIT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GENERATINGIT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4155823750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2020 to 4 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3 | 170 | 187 | 212 | -30 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +12 | -51 | +132 | -30 |
| Result for the year | +83 | +8 | -53 | +112 | -42 |
| Equity | 123 | 131 | 78 | 190 | 147 |
| Total assets | 128 | 205 | 242 | 353 | 229 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 10% | 13.7% | -114.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -128note 5 | -205note 5 | -196note 5 | -183note 5 | -83note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -65.5%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -127note 5 | -193note 5 | -100note 5 | -111note 5 | -6note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (21 Sep 2020 to 28 Feb 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Mar 2025 to 28 Feb 2026, published 26 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Mar 2024 to 28 Feb 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Mar 2023 to 28 Feb 2024, published 27 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Mar 2022 to 28 Feb 2023, published 24 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
21 Sep 2020 to 28 Feb 2022, published 3 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026284666Ægirsvej 13, 4100 Ringsted