CVR 41695749Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HvidovreFounded 21 Sep 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
929.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-57.7% on 2024
Result
-222.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
286.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dear Nancy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSigne Cilia Jørgensen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Sep 2020
Signe Cilia Jørgensensince 21 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 21 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dear Nancy ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dear Nancy ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4215546225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Feb 2021 to 23 Jun 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,210 | 1,236 | 1,548 | 2,196 | 929 |
| Operating profit | +289 | -1 | +166 | +686 | -213 |
| Result for the year | +212 | -17 | +131 | +514 | -222 |
| Equity | 252 | 121 | 252 | 644 | 287 |
| Total assets | 578 | 782 | 985 | 1,801 | 1,709 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.1% | 25.2% | 41.9% | -57.6% |
| EBITDA | 289 | 70 | 272 | 792 | -107 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 23.9% | 5.7% | 17.6% | 36.1% | -11.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -167note 3 | -142note 3 | -231note 3 | -135note 3 | -97note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | -1.6%note 6 | 64,805.1%note 3 | 200.8%note 3 | -47.6%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 530note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -165note 3 | -55note 3 | -231note 3 | -125note 3 | -97note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (21 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026284356Gurrevej 137, 2650 Hvidovre