CVR 41695269Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)SlagelseFounded 16 Sep 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Apr 2026
Revenue
23.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-87.7% on 2024
Result
-23.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Benchmark Trading ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJoshua Bjørkman100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2026
John Björkmansince 16 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 315 | 432 | 580 | 190 | 23 |
| Operating profit | +6 | +61 | -20 | +22 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +48 | -20 | +17 | -23 |
| Equity | 44 | 92 | 72 | 89 | 66 |
| Total assets | 49 | 176 | 80 | 89 | 66 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 37.2% | 34.2% | -67.3% | -87.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1.9% | 14.2% | -3.5% | 11.6% | -99.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 2 | -136note 2 | -31note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 22 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Sep 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026282965Seerdrupvej 18, 4200 Slagelse
No other current company drawn.