CVR 41691425Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)DragørFounded 18 Sep 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MIST Consultancy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
749.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
-48.3% on 2023
Result
+121.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
560.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Stenbakken Holding ApSCVR 43094343, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Oct 2025
Mikael Stenbakkenuntil 7 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Sep 2020 to 25 Feb 2022
CVR 43094343100% of capital and votes25 Feb 2022 to 7 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,149 | 1,546 | 1,450 | 750 |
| Operating profit | +1,414 | +570 | +568 | +168 |
| Result for the year | +1,098 | +440 | +443 | +121 |
| Equity | 1,138 | 865 | 557 | 561 |
| Total assets | 1,299 | 1,035 | 786 | 858 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -6.2% | -43.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,077note 3 | -972note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -571 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (18 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026279247Hollændervej 2, 2791 Dragør