CVR 41685727Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GrenaaFounded 13 Sep 2020
Revenue
221.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8% on 2024
Result
+220.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
220.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vip´s holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVibeke Lassen100% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2020
Vibeke Lassensince 13 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 2 | 300 | 241 | 222 |
| Gross profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | 0 | +2 | +300 | +241 | +222 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +2 | +300 | +240 | +220 |
| Equity | 40 | 42 | 300 | 240 | 220 |
| Total assets | 40 | 42 | 300 | 240 | 220 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 19,883.9% | -19.6% | -8.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| EBITDA | 0 | 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA margin | n.m.note 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (13 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
13 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026272153Holtskær 10, 8500 Grenaa