CVR 41685492Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)EsbjergFounded 17 Sep 2020
Employees
25
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-3 (-10.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+54.6% on 2024
Result
+262.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
317.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mnna ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMnna Holding ApSCVR 41682744, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2020
The Manh Nguyensince 17 Sep 2020
CVR 41682744100% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,246 | 1,595 | 2,554 | 2,689 | 4,158 |
| Operating profit | +459 | +49 | -449 | +99 | +281 |
| Result for the year | +359 | +43 | -459 | +73 | +263 |
| Equity | 399 | 442 | -18 | 55 | 318 |
| Total assets | 1,174 | 1,119 | 1,121 | 974 | 1,458 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -29% | 60.2% | 5.3% | 54.6% |
| EBITDA | 558 | 123 | -242 | 254 | 453 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.8% | 7.7% | -9.5% | 9.4% | 10.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 28.6% | 80% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -744note 3 | -275note 3 | -375note 3 | -416note 3 | -461note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 375note 5 | 360note 5 | 90note 5 | 38note 5 | 455note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -744note 3 | -124note 3 | -274note 3 | -317note 3 | -342note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (17 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
17 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026272056Torvegade 28, 6700 Esbjerg
P-number 1028714129Bredgade 40, 7400 Herning
P-number 1030963578Skovvangen 42, 6000 Kolding