CVR 41678445Private limited company (ApS)Dyrkning af korn (undtagen ris), bælgfrugter og olieholdige frø (011100)BolderslevFounded 15 Sep 2020
Result
-16.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
792.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Egelund Mark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKLN Invest ApSCVR 41678313, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2020
Jesper Lyngbak Nielsensince 10 Nov 2023
CVR 41678313100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Jun 2021 to 26 Jun 2021
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2023 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 2940582450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Sep 2020 to 25 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KLN Invest ApS, since 1 Jan 2023
Holding company
CVR 41678313Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Egelund Mark ApS, since 15 Sep 2020
This company
Egelund Mark ApS
CVR 41678445
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +589 | +353 | +193 | -178 | -75 |
| Result for the year | +432 | +292 | +146 | -101 | -16 |
| Equity | 472 | 764 | 910 | 809 | 793 |
| Total assets | 903 | 1,136 | 1,409 | 1,237 | 1,218 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 589 | 353 | 193 | -178 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -389 | -368 | -3 | -1 | -352note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 114.8% | 23.1% | -16.2%note 5 | -9.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -888 | -323 | -979 | -844 | -708note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (15 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
15 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026263545Stormsgårdevej 15, 6392 Bolderslev