CVR 41676280Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)SvendborgFounded 15 Sep 2020
Employees
20
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+28.9% on 2024
Result
+455.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
426.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KV, Svendborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDALENI Holding af 2020 ApSCVR 41667397, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2020
MBP Holding af 2020 ApSCVR 41667540, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2020
Mikkel Boe Petersensince 15 Sep 2020
CVR 4166739750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2020
CVR 4166754050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,182 | Not reported | Not reported | 1,822 | 2,348 |
| Operating profit | -199 | -100 | +95 | +26 | +550 |
| Result for the year | -189 | -92 | +74 | -23 | +456 |
| Equity | 11 | -80 | -6 | -29 | 426 |
| Total assets | 332 | 396 | 646 | 641 | 1,168 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 8.2% | 28.9% |
| EBITDA | -157 | -61 | 134 | 71 | 583 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -13.3% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 3.9% | 24.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 25% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 82 | -118note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | -312 | -858 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 8 | Not reportednote 7 | Net cash | Net cash |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 52note 10 | 0note 10 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 82 | -118note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | -192 | -738 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (15 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
15 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026260465Møllergade 30, 5700 Svendborg