CVR 41672730Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)RoskildeFounded 13 Sep 2020
Gross profit
-33.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-72K on 2024
Result
-68.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
290.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SoftPrint ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKARASAN HOLDING ApSCVR 41664703, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2020
Metin Karasince 13 Sep 2020
CVR 41664703100% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KARASAN HOLDING ApS, since 10 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41664703Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SoftPrint ApS, since 13 Sep 2020
This company
SoftPrint ApS
CVR 41672730
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 117 | 170 | 146 | 38 | -34 |
| Operating profit | +117 | +170 | +119 | +12 | -81 |
| Result for the year | +90 | +132 | +86 | +10 | -69 |
| Equity | 130 | 262 | 348 | 359 | 290 |
| Total assets | 193 | 386 | 411 | 431 | 325 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -14.4% | -73.6% | -187.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 146 | 38 | -34 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -174note 5 | -217note 5 | -70note 5 | -106note 5 | -26note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 20,173.7%note 5 | 56.5%note 5 | 3.4%note 7 | -24.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 134note 10 | 0note 10 | 102note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (13 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
13 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026255917Svogerslev Hovedgade 48, 4000 Roskilde