CVR 41667788Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Produktion af elektricitet fra ikke-vedvarende energikilder (351100), Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)GrindstedFounded 1 Sep 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Best Energy Family ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-27.7% on 2024
Result
+31.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
66.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Maller Holding ApSCVR 41635061, 15% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 1 Sep 2020
MEST Invest ApSCVR 41637188, 15% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 1 Sep 2020
and 2 moreMartin Stubkjær Mallersince 31 Dec 2024
CVR 4163506115% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesnotified 13 Jun 2023since 1 Sep 2020
CVR 4163718815% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesnotified 13 Jun 2023since 1 Sep 2020
CVR 4164044815% to under 20% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesnotified 13 Jun 2023since 1 Sep 2020
CVR 4166778850% to under 66.7% of capitalsince 13 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3236106450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 20231 Sep 2020 to 13 Jun 2023
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41022264100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46622472100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44414899100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46839935100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44390256100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3963731666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Best Energy Family ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30819772100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2024 to 10 Oct 2025
CVR 30819926100% of capital and votes31 Dec 2024 to 10 Oct 2025
CVR 42799270100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2021 to 4 Jun 2024
CVR 42770329100% of capital and votes20 Oct 2021 to 16 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2020 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 68 | 2 | 17,115 | 11,779 | 8,512 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -56 | +17,058 | +11,721 | +8,455 |
| Result for the year | -255 | +19,315 | +11,479 | +25,172 | +31,277 |
| Equity | -55 | 19,260 | 12,672 | 34,844 | 66,121 |
| Total assets | 8,890 | 75,840 | 73,845 | 73,055 | 96,079 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 884,874.9% | -31.2% | -27.7% |
| EBITDA | 68 | 2 | 17,115 | 11,779 | 8,512 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 8,774 | 15,182 | 54,992 | 24,810 | 18,895 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 7,850.2x | 3.2x | 2.1x | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 3 | 26% | 14.3% | 9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 38,951note 5 | 3,620note 5 | 5,526note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,933 | 13,952 | 33,903 | 10,311 | 15,970 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (1 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Torben Sørensen, den 29.04.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Gitte Ottosen, den 22.04.2025, Finn Allan Stubkjær Pedersen, den 22.04.2025, Torben Sørensen, den 22.04.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mette Keller Stubkjær, (formand), den 01.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Bent Stubkjær Pedersen, (formand), den 01.01.2025, Mette Keller Stubkjær, den 01.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bent Stubkjær Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Stubkjær Maller, (adm. dir), den 31.12.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.05.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Stubkjær Maller, den 02.05.2024, Cecilie Stubkjær Ottosen, den 02.05.2024, Mette Keller Stubkjær, (formand), den 02.05.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden i forening med et andet bestyrelsesmedlem eller af direktøren alene.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er køb og salg af aktier og anparter i andre selskaber, investering i øvrigeværdipapirer, investering i fast ejendom samt anden beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.10.2023
Nyt navn: Best Energy Family ApS
Nyt binavn: Holsted Energi Park ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 01.09.2020.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.09.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 32361064 BEST ENERGY A/S, Morsbøl Skolevej 33, 7200 Grindsted, den 01.09.2020, CVR-NR. 41635061 Maller Holding ApS, Nørrebrogade 221, 3. th, 2200 København N, den 01.09.2020, CVR-NR. 41637188 MEST Invest ApS, c/o c/o Best Energy A/S, Heimdalsvej 22T, 7200 Grindsted, den 01.09.2020, CVR-NR. 41640448 C. Ottosen Holding ApS, Heimdalsgade 40, 5. tv, 2200 København N, den 01.09.2020.
Direktion:
Bent Stubkjær Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hedemarken 23, Dal, 7200 Grindsted, den 01.09.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er projektering, udvikling og drift af en solcellepark samt anden efter direktionens skøn hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026251059Heimdalsvej 22, 7200 Grindsted