CVR 41646926Private limited company (ApS)Tagdækningsaktiviteter (434100)IdestrupFounded 1 Sep 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026224019Nyvang 21, 4872 Idestrup
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CFA Tagdækning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
9
CVR registry, Jan 2026
-9 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.2M
DKK, annual report 2024
+118.2% on 2023
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
914.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
CS Holding 23 ApSCVR 44461935, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2023
Susanne Rasmussenuntil 16 Mar 2026
CVR 44461935100% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 29 Nov 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 29 Nov 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,109 | 3,037 | 4,223 | 9,214 |
| Operating profit | +111 | +50 | -702 | +1,763 |
| Result for the year | +80 | +26 | -716 | +1,485 |
| Equity | 120 | 146 | -570 | 915 |
| Total assets | 767 | 1,130 | 1,942 | 4,987 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 10 | 13 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 36.4% | 118.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -701 | 1,777 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -16.6% | 19.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 30% | 46.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -284note 4 | -597note 4 | -524note 4 | -550note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 40note 7 | 141note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 16 months (1 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).