CVR 41631767Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HillerødFounded 26 Aug 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
807.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+303.5% on 2024
Result
+66.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
176.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAB ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMikael Hegelund Martinsen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Aug 2020
Mikael Hegelund Martinsensince 26 Aug 2020
100% of capital and votessince 26 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 365 | 203 | 200 | 808 |
| Operating profit | -5 | +65 | -64 | +96 | +86 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +52 | -64 | +87 | +67 |
| Equity | 35 | 86 | 22 | 110 | 176 |
| Total assets | 35 | 121 | 65 | 158 | 277 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -44.4% | -1.4% | 303.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -57note 5 | -48note 5 | -154note 5 | -130note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 309%note 5 | -2,819.1%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | 4,942%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -57note 5 | -40note 5 | -153note 5 | -129note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (26 Aug 2020 to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 23 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
26 Aug 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026204425Slotsgade 1, 3400 Hillerød